Lavandula x intermedia, that comes from cross of between Lavandula angustifolia that grows at high altitudes of the Mediterranean and Lavandula latifolia that grows at the low altitudes, is a hybrid plant. Lavandin, which has a unique beauty with its dark purple-blue flowers, is one of the most common herbs used in essential oil production. It is widely used by the fragrance industry all over the world thanks to its camphor component. Lavandin essential oil relax muscles and relieve muscle aches and as well relax body and mind. Used topically,It reduces the appearance of scars, stretch marks and other skin problems. In addition, it is a great essential oil to support the respiratory system, especially during seasonal illness periods. Be sure to try to purify your environment from bad odors with its intense Lavender aroma and combine it with the fresh, floral scent of Lavandin essential oil.