Botanical Name : Lavandula intermedia
Origin : Turkey
How to Obtained : It is obtained by the steam distillation of lavandin flowers
Ingredient : %100 Lavandin Essential Oil
Family : Lamiaceae
Dominant Chemical Component : Esters, monoterpenes, ketones, oxides
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Plant Part : Flower
Smell Description : Intense lavander aroma, herbaceous, sugared-flowery
Note : Top-Heart
Blends Well : Blends well with all floral oils.
Color : Transparent-yellow
Warnings and Safety
For external use only. Do not apply without dilution. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not apply for children under 2 years. Consult your doctor before using during the pregnancy.
Maximum dilution percentage for children : %1
Storage Conditions : Keep away direct sunlight and moisture. Store at cool and dry place and tightly closed.
Lavandin Essential Oil
PRODUCT CODE :
Lavandula x intermedia, that comes from cross of between Lavandula angustifolia that grows at high altitudes of the Mediterranean and Lavandula latifolia that grows at the low altitudes, is a hybrid plant. Lavandin, which has a unique beauty with its dark purple-blue flowers, is one of the most common herbs used in essential oil production. It is widely used by the fragrance industry all over the world thanks to its camphor component. Lavandin essential oil relax muscles and relieve muscle aches and as well relax body and mind. Used topically,It reduces the appearance of scars, stretch marks and other skin problems. In addition, it is a great essential oil to support the respiratory system, especially during seasonal illness periods. Be sure to try to purify your environment from bad odors with its intense Lavender aroma and combine it with the fresh, floral scent of Lavandin essential oil.
Delivery Time To Shipping:
We will gladly accept returns for any reason within 14 days of receipt of delivery.
We will gladly accept exchanges within 30 days of receipt of delivery.